110 S Light St Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Light St, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $115,333, approximately $76 per square foot. 110 S Light St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Garlind Properties Ltd
Bought by
Garlind Properties Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Stuckey William R
Bought by
Garlind Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Stuckey William R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlind Properties Ltd | -- | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Garlind Properties | $15,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garlind Properties | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $18,430 | $3,290 | $15,140 |
| 2024 | $605 | $12,250 | $2,520 | $9,730 |
| 2023 | $605 | $12,250 | $2,520 | $9,730 |
| 2022 | $620 | $12,250 | $2,520 | $9,730 |
| 2021 | $629 | $11,440 | $2,350 | $9,090 |
| 2020 | $630 | $11,440 | $2,350 | $9,090 |
| 2019 | $632 | $11,440 | $2,350 | $9,090 |
| 2018 | $555 | $9,650 | $1,960 | $7,690 |
| 2017 | $555 | $9,653 | $1,960 | $7,693 |
| 2016 | $555 | $9,653 | $1,960 | $7,693 |
| 2015 | $566 | $9,653 | $1,960 | $7,693 |
| 2014 | $564 | $9,653 | $1,960 | $7,693 |
| 2013 | $1,484 | $9,653 | $1,960 | $7,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map