110 S Woodcrest St Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Woodcrest St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $290,500, approximately $218 per square foot. 110 S Woodcrest St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Merrick-Moore Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Baf 1 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
2018 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Baf 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property North Carolina Lp
Bought by
2015 1 Hi2 Borrower Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,854,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ih2 Property North Carolina Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Adams Brenda S and Dunovant Tonya D
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Bryant B and Roberts Deborah B
Bought by
Adams Brenda S and Dunovant Tonya D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,555
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baf Assets 2 Llc | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Baf 1 Llc | $286,500 | Os National Llc | |
| 2015 1 Hi2 Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Ih2 Property North Carolina Lp | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $66,750 | None Available | |
| Adams Brenda S | $131,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $86,722 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2015 1 Hi2 Borrower Lp | $540,854,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $127,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $287,250 | $93,600 | $193,650 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $144,598 | $32,310 | $112,288 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $144,598 | $32,310 | $112,288 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $144,598 | $32,310 | $112,288 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $144,598 | $32,310 | $112,288 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $144,598 | $32,310 | $112,288 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $144,598 | $32,310 | $112,288 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $131,572 | $21,540 | $110,032 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $131,572 | $21,540 | $110,032 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $131,572 | $21,540 | $110,032 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $150,146 | $24,554 | $125,592 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $150,146 | $24,554 | $125,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map