110 S Yates Way Denver, CO 80219
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Yates Way, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $453,226, approximately $292 per square foot. 110 S Yates Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Knapp Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Yoshihara Yoshiaki and Yoshihara Betty S
Bought by
Platzer Neal Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,427
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platzer Neal Jared | $360,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platzer Neal Jared | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $30,300 | $9,570 | $9,570 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $25,510 | $5,410 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $25,510 | $5,410 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $23,730 | $7,540 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $22,720 | $7,760 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $21,010 | $7,280 | $13,730 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $21,010 | $7,280 | $13,730 |
| 2018 | $614 | $15,140 | $7,330 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $612 | $15,140 | $7,330 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $491 | $12,050 | $4,864 | $7,186 |
| 2015 | $470 | $12,050 | $4,864 | $7,186 |
| 2014 | $343 | $8,270 | $3,240 | $5,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map