110 Saddlebag Ct Newark, TX 76071
Estimated Value: $308,781 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Saddlebag Ct, Newark, TX 76071 and is currently estimated at $317,445, approximately $187 per square foot. 110 Saddlebag Ct is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Seven Hills Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Crooks Karen D
Bought by
Goodell Jason and Arnold Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$167,633
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Peters Joshua and Peters Joanna
Bought by
Crooks Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,326
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Jemh Ii Ltd
Bought by
Peters Joanna and Peters Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,734
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Shaw Chisholm Springs L P
Bought by
Jemh Ii Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Jackson-Shaw Chisholm Springs Lmtd
Bought by
Crooks Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodell Jason | -- | Alamo Title Compnay | |
| Crooks Karen D | -- | -- | |
| Peters Joanna | -- | -- | |
| Jemh Ii Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Crooks Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodell Jason | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Crooks Karen D | $146,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Joanna | $106,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Joanna | $106,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Jemh Ii Ltd | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $321,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $760 | $292,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $266,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $241,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $224,130 | $40,550 | $183,580 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $199,870 | $27,520 | $172,350 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $198,430 | $27,520 | $170,910 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $175,820 | $20,280 | $155,540 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $164,770 | $20,280 | $144,490 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $163,270 | $20,280 | $142,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,810 | $20,280 | $125,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,110 | $20,280 | $118,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map