Seller's Agent in 2016
Dawn Pointer
Dawn Pointer Homes, LLC
(816) 519-0346
17 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $322,000
HARD to find Lawson home. This very nice wide split entry sits on a treed corner lot. Entertain on the HUGE deck with your friends and family. This spacious home has lots to offer with both a living room and family room for you to spread out and enjoy the 2 fireplaces. Living room has vaulted ceilings and a large bay window. Main floor laundry in this home is just another great feature. Located close to Lawson Elementary. A house like this is a rare find. Don't miss your chance to call this one HOME.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dawn Pointer Homes, LLC License #2014027920 Listed on: 08/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Ron Akers
ReeceNichols North Star License #2012041610
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,686 | $27,500 | $2,930 | $24,570 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $27,500 | $2,930 | $24,570 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $25,090 | $2,660 | $22,430 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $25,090 | $2,660 | $22,430 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $23,620 | $2,660 | $20,960 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $23,110 | $2,660 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $21,250 | $2,660 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $21,250 | $2,660 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,840 | $2,660 | $18,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,389 | $13,580 | $92,809 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dawn Pointer
Dawn Pointer Homes, LLC
(816) 519-0346
17 in this area
49 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ron Akers
ReeceNichols North Star
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2007118
APN: 05030603001035000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.