$2,775 Per Month

110 Sandpiper Ln Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

2 Beds
2 Baths
849 Sq Ft
1989 Built

About This Home

Discover a world of comfort in this charming SeaGate Colony upper-level condo featuring 2 bedrooms, and a newly remodeled 2nd bedroom , plus a nice sized primary bedroom with a generous walk-in closet. With 2 full bathrooms and an inviting open-concept living area, this residence offers the ideal blend of serenity and entertainment space as you step out onto your PATIO to unwind. This home is bathed in natural light and boasts a comprehensive array of appliances, along with central AC and heating. Your convenience is further elevated by a private one-car garage and additional open parking space. Newer carpeting throughout. Washer and dryer provided, so laundry chores are a breeze. Located in the highly sought-after community of Seagate Colony, you'll relish access to community amenities such as a pool, spa, and scenic parks. This fantastic home is also conveniently positioned near an array of dining options, shops, entertainment venues, bus lines, top-tier schools, Saddleback College, The Shops of Mission Viejo, Mission Hospital, freeway access, and so much more. STAGED PHOTOS-UNFURNISHED

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1989
  • 1 unit

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.

Required Fees
One-Time Basics
Due at Move In
Security Deposit - Refundable
$2,750
Pets
Cats

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $2,775 +2.8% --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Rented $2,700 -1.8% --
12/06/2023 12/06/23 For Rent $2,750 +26.4% --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Rented $2,175 +1.2% --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Rent $2,150 +14.7% --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Rented $1,875 0.0% --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Off Market $1,875 -- --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Price Changed $1,875 -5.1% $2 / Sq Ft
08/06/2018 08/06/18 For Rent $1,975 +16.2% --
09/01/2013 09/01/13 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/22/2013 08/22/13 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.