110 SE 13th Ave Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Downtown Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 SE 13th Ave, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 and is currently estimated at $382,166, approximately $400 per square foot. 110 SE 13th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Criswell Joseph A and Scandell Marilyn
Bought by
Lopez Angel Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Angel Luis | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Angel Luis | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |