110 SE 3rd St Havana, FL 32333
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 SE 3rd St, Havana, FL 32333 and is currently estimated at $180,811, approximately $139 per square foot. 110 SE 3rd St is a home located in Gadsden County with nearby schools including Tallavana Christian School and Hlc Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Harrell Nettie
Bought by
Henderson Hernon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Tanya
Bought by
Smith Ethel C and Felts Johnnie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Hernon | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ethel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $147,111 | $36,664 | $110,447 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $138,390 | $28,350 | $110,040 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $133,625 | $27,000 | $106,625 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $114,685 | $10,800 | $103,885 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $87,727 | $9,720 | $78,007 |
| 2020 | $354 | $76,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $351 | $74,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $73,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $73,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $73,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $74,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $75,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map