110 SE 5th St Morrisonville, IL 62546
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 SE 5th St, Morrisonville, IL 62546 and is currently estimated at $126,343, approximately $91 per square foot. 110 SE 5th St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Morrisonville Elementary School and Morrisonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Langen James and Langen Diane M
Bought by
Langen James and Langen Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Langen Mary L
Bought by
Langen James M and Langen Diane M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langen James | $116,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Langen James M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,230 | $38,630 | $3,707 | $34,923 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $37,034 | $3,637 | $33,397 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $33,676 | $3,307 | $30,369 |
| 2021 | $774 | $33,097 | $3,250 | $29,847 |
| 2020 | $781 | $33,097 | $3,250 | $29,847 |
| 2019 | $787 | $31,597 | $3,171 | $28,426 |
| 2018 | $800 | $30,534 | $3,064 | $27,470 |
| 2017 | $816 | $29,800 | $2,990 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $820 | $29,800 | $2,990 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $29,082 | $2,720 | $26,362 |
| 2014 | $832 | $28,470 | $2,663 | $25,807 |
| 2013 | $1,555 | $28,470 | $2,663 | $25,807 |
| 2011 | $1,728 | $29,343 | $2,803 | $26,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map