110 Sea Hawk Dr E Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $913,639
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Sea Hawk Dr E, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $887,410, approximately $505 per square foot. 110 Sea Hawk Dr E is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Cather Olivia and Cather Jean
Bought by
Schlegelmilch Jhon D and Allen Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,615
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegelmilch Jhon D | $539,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlegelmilch Jhon D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $866,700 | $502,500 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $494,800 | $270,000 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $494,800 | $270,000 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $494,800 | $270,000 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $485,900 | $270,000 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $494,800 | $270,000 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $408,700 | $243,000 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $408,700 | $243,000 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $408,700 | $243,000 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $408,700 | $243,000 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $378,900 | $243,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map