110 Second St Lafayette, LA 70501
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Second St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $134,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 110 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Duson Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $8,360 | $1,160 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $135 | $8,360 | $1,160 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $135 | $7,019 | $1,160 | $5,859 |
| 2022 | $661 | $7,019 | $1,160 | $5,859 |
| 2021 | $663 | $7,019 | $1,160 | $5,859 |
| 2020 | $662 | $7,019 | $1,160 | $5,859 |
| 2019 | $54 | $7,020 | $620 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $54 | $7,020 | $620 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $54 | $7,020 | $620 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $29 | $7,020 | $620 | $6,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,830 | $620 | $3,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map