Seller's Agent in 2022
Lorenzo Murray
Hunt Real Estate
(617) 212-7290
7 in this area
342 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,760 - $283,000
Beautifully maintained 1950's Ranch with modern updates tucked away in the popular Sycaway/Frear Park neighborhood sitting on a 1/4 acre lot. This 3br/1ba home has gorgeous hardwood floors, spacious bedrooms, and large living room with working wood-burning fireplace. Roof 13 yrs and furnace 7yrs young. 200A electrical, new bathroom floor, vanity and light. Outdoor enthusiast? Fantastic....enjoy outdoor activities/entertain and/or create an amazing garden...the choice is yours. Perfect first home, Air B&B property, or rental investment. Conveniently located near local shopping, minutes from 787, Albany, Colonie and Clifton Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Hannah | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Tringali Scott | $165,000 | -- | |
| Lajeunesse Joshua A | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavanaugh Hannah | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Tringali Scott | $160,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lajeunesse Joshua A | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $209,900 | +27.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Sold | $165,000 | +0.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2019 06/08/19 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2019 | -- | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lorenzo Murray
Hunt Real Estate
(617) 212-7290
7 in this area
342 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sherrill Farry
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
(518) 669-4944
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christine Serafini
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
(518) 514-8830
318 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rylan Nelson
Gabler Realty, LLC
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202218196
APN: 382200 90.20-5-2 01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.