110 Shadowood Dr Vandalia, OH 45377
Estimated Value: $496,749 - $525,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,451
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Shadowood Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377 and is currently estimated at $513,437, approximately $148 per square foot. 110 Shadowood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Helke Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Dewan Amrit Lal and Dewan Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Renuka A Dewan Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Dewan Amrit L and Dewan Md Gopi A
Bought by
Dewan Amrit and Dewan Gopi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Dewan Amrit and Dewan Gopi
Bought by
Dewan Amrit and Dewan Gopi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renuka A Dewan Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dewan Amrit | -- | Evans Title Agency Inc | |
| Dewan Amrit L | -- | Evans Title Agency Inc | |
| Dewan Amrit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dewan Amrit L | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $130,260 | $24,000 | $106,260 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $130,260 | $24,000 | $106,260 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $130,260 | $24,000 | $106,260 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $102,570 | $18,900 | $83,670 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $102,570 | $18,900 | $83,670 |
| 2020 | $6,025 | $102,570 | $18,900 | $83,670 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $92,320 | $18,900 | $73,420 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $92,320 | $18,900 | $73,420 |
| 2017 | $5,822 | $92,320 | $18,900 | $73,420 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $90,480 | $15,750 | $74,730 |
| 2015 | $5,722 | $90,480 | $15,750 | $74,730 |
| 2014 | $5,722 | $90,480 | $15,750 | $74,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $95,970 | $17,500 | $78,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map