110 Shaw St Tom Bean, TX 75489
Estimated Value: $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Shaw St, Tom Bean, TX 75489 and is currently estimated at $307,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 110 Shaw St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Tom Bean Elementary School, Tom Bean Middle School, and Tom Bean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Miller Michael Colten and Keene Alyssa P
Bought by
Simpson Teresa G and Cox Gordon N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,666
Outstanding Balance
$165,593
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Teresa G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Teresa G | $185,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $275,458 | $55,060 | $220,398 |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $308,751 | $70,114 | $238,637 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $283,641 | $57,011 | $226,630 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $235,545 | $17,703 | $217,842 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $179,875 | $14,776 | $165,099 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $140,064 | $14,776 | $125,288 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $131,701 | $7,388 | $124,313 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $126,114 | $7,388 | $118,726 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $117,738 | $7,388 | $110,350 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $123,250 | $7,388 | $115,862 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $93,268 | $7,388 | $85,880 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $90,916 | $7,388 | $83,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map