NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Shawnee St Henderson, TX 75654

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $150,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2015

Current estimated payment $710 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

Great investment property or small family home! Nice fenced in back yard, also has a bonus room outside of the house. Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HANNAH TILLISON

Coldwell Banker Home Place Realty - Henderson License #0644382 Listed on: 09/16/2015

Coldwell Banker Home Place Realty - Henderson

Last Buyer's Agent

HANNAH TILLISON

Coldwell Banker Home Place Realty - Henderson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14937

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 996.05
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 1060
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Range: 1000-1500
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1060

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 51-75
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: .145
  • Parcel #: 14937
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: .145

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1951

MLS Schools

  • School District: HISD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Hunt W W and Hunt Irene
Bought by
Dastous Frank Reed and Dastous Suzanne Mary
Current Estimated Value
$109,016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dastous Frank Reed $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Sold -- -- --
11/17/2015 11/17/15 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2015 09/16/15 For Sale $55,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,441 $75,790 $12,000 $63,790
2024 $1,382 $68,480 $3,000 $65,480
2023 $1,172 $58,930 $3,000 $55,930
2022 $1,161 $51,980 $3,000 $48,980
2021 $1,067 $45,460 $3,000 $42,460
2020 $1,063 $45,460 $3,000 $42,460
2019 $1,079 $45,460 $3,000 $42,460
2018 $1,107 $45,460 $3,000 $42,460
2017 $1,080 $45,460 $3,000 $42,460
2016 $1,080 $45,460 $3,000 $42,460
2015 -- $45,460 $3,000 $42,460
2014 -- $43,800 $3,000 $40,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20156305

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14937

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.