110 Shellbank Dr Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Shellbank Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $390,617, approximately $200 per square foot. 110 Shellbank Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Born Again Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Penton Kristopher A
Bought by
Ortiz Kathy and Ortiz Elias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,153
Outstanding Balance
$370,508
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Penton Jerrica Lee Krifyine
Bought by
Penton Kristopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,153
Outstanding Balance
$370,508
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Red Drum Investments Llc
Bought by
Penton Kristopher A and Penton Jerrica Lee Kristyne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,842
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Riptide Builders Llc
Bought by
Goins Jackson G and Goins Beverly Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,637
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Bought by
Jones David L and Jones Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Kathy | $378,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Kathy | $378,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Penton Kristopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penton Kristopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penton Kristopher A | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Goins Jackson G | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Jones David L | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Kathy | $371,153 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Kathy | $371,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Penton Kristopher A | $234,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Goins Jackson G | $213,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $311,151 | $38,000 | $273,151 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $311,151 | $38,000 | $273,151 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $311,151 | $38,000 | $273,151 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $311,151 | $38,000 | $273,151 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $222,460 | $38,000 | $184,460 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $222,460 | $38,000 | $184,460 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $222,460 | $38,000 | $184,460 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $222,460 | $38,000 | $184,460 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $204,070 | $38,000 | $166,070 |
| 2016 | $257 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $257 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map