110 Sir Richard W Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,482 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Sir Richard W, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $472,371, approximately $400 per square foot. 110 Sir Richard W is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Jones Emily A and Spofford Jones Emily Ane
Bought by
The Emily Anne Spofford Jones Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Emily Anne Spofford Jones Revocable | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $466,200 | $170,100 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $269,800 | $109,900 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $269,800 | $109,900 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $269,800 | $109,900 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $269,800 | $109,900 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $269,800 | $109,900 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $205,700 | $93,700 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $205,400 | $93,700 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $205,400 | $93,700 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $205,400 | $93,700 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $205,400 | $93,700 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map