Estimated Value: $362,000 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,281
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Skytop Dr, Avoca, PA 18641 and is currently estimated at $419,071, approximately $183 per square foot. 110 Skytop Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Hurricane Realty Inc
Bought by
Adel Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,079
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Bought by
Douglas James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adel Steven R | $28,900 | None Available | |
| Douglas James | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adel Steven R | $23,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,857 | $233,200 | $45,400 | $187,800 |
| 2025 | $5,741 | $233,200 | $45,400 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $233,200 | $45,400 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $233,200 | $45,400 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $233,200 | $45,400 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $233,200 | $45,400 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $233,200 | $45,400 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $223,200 | $45,400 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $223,200 | $45,400 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $223,200 | $45,400 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,200 | $45,400 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $223,200 | $45,400 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $223,200 | $45,400 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map