NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Smith Trail Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $342,407 - $383,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Last sale price $349,900 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,089 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

**Seller concessions** up to $10,000 with acceptable offer. Use for mortgage rate buy down, closing costs, or any updates you might want to do! This three bedroom, two bath, POOL home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility and outdoor enjoyment. Enjoy the eat-in kitchen, vaulted ceilings, breakfast bar and easy to clean tile and laminate flooring. The flex space would make the perfect dining room, office or kid's game room. Relax in your screened-in pool, complete with stone accents, solar heating and a Zodiac automatic vacuum for easy maintenance. Unlike newly built homes, this home is solid, boasting concrete block construction, a metal roof, gutters, an irrigation well (saving you money when watering) and a full yard sprinkler system. This property also backs up to a peaceful preserve for permanent privacy. Enjoy frequent wildlife sightings and no neighbors behind you! The fenced backyard is perfect for pets and there is a 10x12 shed with lean-to for all your tools, toys or hobby equipment. Major updates include Metal Roof 2019, Pool 2018, Water Heater 2016, Fence 2017

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Gagliardi

RE/MAX Signature License #3099073 Listed on: 10/10/2025

RE/MAX Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,104

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0711317059003900040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,104

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Seminole Woods
  • Directions: Heading north on US1, turn right on Seminole Woods, turn right on Sesame Blvd and right on Smith Trail.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 0711317059003900040
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2104.25
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2024
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground2: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Residential
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Cats OK: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Dogs OK: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: Main
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Pool Features Solar Heat: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Pool Features Fenced2: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • View TreesWoods: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Security Lights: Yes
  • View Protected Preserve: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1520.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Icemaker: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • View: Protected Preserve, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 0711317059003900040
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2104.25
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,900
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$353,602

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%
Original Mortgage
$349,900
Outstanding Balance
$349,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,702

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Watson Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Tucker Garrett A and Tucker Linda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,350
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcglocking Andrew $349,900 Leading Edge Title
Slater Feger Kimberly $120,000 Boston National Title
Tucker Garrett A $138,300 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcglocking Andrew $349,900
Previous Owner Tucker Garrett A $112,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $349,900 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $349,900 +191.6% $230 / Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $120,000 +9.1% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 For Sale $110,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,104 $162,098 -- --
2024 $2,042 $157,529 -- --
2023 $2,042 $152,941 $0 $0
2022 $2,013 $148,486 $0 $0
2021 $1,980 $144,161 $0 $0
2020 $1,974 $142,171 $0 $0
2019 $1,534 $118,947 $0 $0
2018 $1,520 $116,729 $0 $0
2017 $1,478 $114,328 $12,000 $102,328
2016 $2,181 $106,958 $0 $0
2015 $2,378 $100,001 $0 $0
2014 $1,994 $95,775 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1218725

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07-11-31-7059-00390-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.