110 Spring Branch Rd Unit 6 Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $607,557 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Spring Branch Rd Unit 6, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $678,889, approximately $260 per square foot. 110 Spring Branch Rd Unit 6 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Banks Trail Middle School and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Fuller Walter Gene and Fuller Gwyn Wallace
Bought by
Fuller Living Trust and Fuller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Garver John D and Garver Freda M
Bought by
Fuller Walter Gene and Fuller Gwyn Wallace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Walter Gene | $330,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Walter Gene | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller Walter Gene | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $15,738 | $3,245 | $12,493 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $13,685 | $3,996 | $9,689 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $13,685 | $3,996 | $9,689 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $13,685 | $3,996 | $9,689 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,685 | $3,996 | $9,689 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $13,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $10,780 | $2,600 | $8,180 |
| 2013 | $2,012 | $11,360 | $2,600 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map