$349,975
PENDING

110 Spring Rd Mineral, VA 23117

Estimated payment $2,036/month

Total Views 3,468
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Rated 10
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Front Porch

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled ranch-style home situated on nearly 2 acres, complete with a detached 3-car garage and endless charm! This home has been thoughtfully renovated from the ground up, featuring a stunning new front elevation and a large covered front porch—perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee. Inside, you’ll find an inviting living space with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a fully updated kitchen designed to impress. Enjoy custom soft-close cabinetry, matching Samsung (top of the line “Bespoke Series”) stainless steel appliances, gorgeous granite countertops, an oversized farmhouse sink, and a stylish glass subway tile backsplash. The home offers spacious bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled full bathroom featuring tile flooring and a custom tile inlay. The renovated laundry area includes pantry shelving, a utility sink, and a stackable washer and dryer for added convenience. Plus-a well-placed half bath is ideal for guests. Step outside to a large rear deck and patio area—perfect for entertaining, grilling, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The fenced backyard is ideal for pets, and three storage sheds provide ample additional space. The detached 3-car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, hobbies, or even boat storage. Central Air but seller prefers to use the TWO Mini splits added w/dehumidifier function to cut electric bill almost in half! Conveniently located just minutes from the town of Mineral, with easy access to grocery stores and restaurants, as well as nearby Louisa. A short drive puts you within reach of both Charlottesville and Richmond. Schedule your showing today—this one won’t last long!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Donaldson

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Email: membership@therealbrokerage.com License #0225219651 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,698

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1.88 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as A2

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-142

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,698

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.88 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: membership@therealbrokerage.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.88
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Main Level Primary
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Drywall, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed, Unpaved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Oversized, Unfinished Garage, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Stacked
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Louisa

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Parcel Number: 43-142
  • Zoning Description: A2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1698.48

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,698 $252,700 $43,200 $209,500
2024 $1,698 $235,900 $38,200 $197,700
2023 $1,473 $215,400 $34,400 $181,000
2022 $1,374 $190,800 $31,900 $158,900
2021 $811 $170,700 $29,400 $141,300
2020 $1,140 $158,400 $29,400 $129,000
2019 $1,122 $155,800 $29,400 $126,400
2018 $1,046 $145,300 $29,400 $115,900
2017 $745 $136,000 $28,200 $107,800
2016 $745 $103,500 $28,200 $75,300
2015 $740 $102,800 $28,200 $74,600
2013 -- $99,100 $29,400 $69,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $349,975 +186.9% $292 / Sq Ft
04/21/2016 04/21/16 Sold $122,000 -12.2% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2015 09/23/15 For Sale $139,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Deed $90,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $117,928 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jennifer Donaldson

Real Broker LLC

(540) 258-4507

Section Image

I'm an expert real estate agent with REAL Broker. I serve all of central and northern Virginia and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Jennifer's Other Listings

  • 6805 S Hunters Trace Way, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    $143,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $47,667 per Acre
    • 6805 S Hunters Trace Way
    • Spotsylvania, VA

    Nice partially cleared 3 acre lot in Spotsylvania! Ready to build at the end of state maintained road. Lot has been perked for 3 bedroom home. Bring your builder today!

    Jennifer Donaldson Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 16 Merrimac Cove, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

    $695,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • 16 Merrimac Cove
    • Ruther Glen, VA

    Lakefront living reimagined to fit your needs for a lifetime! ...Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a beautiful over 2000+sq ft custom built lake home on a private cul-de-sac overlooking the water. This lot is one of the larger lots on the lake with over 220Ft of Lakefront with its own personal dock! PLUS, this home is like new- less than 5 years old! This ranch style home is already

    Jennifer Donaldson Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 448 Lake Caroline Dr, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

    $674,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • 448 Lake Caroline Dr
    • Ruther Glen, VA

    Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in Lake Caroline—where modern upgrades meet serene lakefront living on one of the community’s most desirable lots. Situated on nearly an acre, this beautifully remodeled home offers over 120 feet of private water frontage and your own dock, creating the perfect backdrop for boating, fishing, or simply soaking in the peaceful views. This home has been

    Jennifer Donaldson Real Broker, LLC