Estimated Value: $222,000 - $317,999
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Springfield Rd, Aldan, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $284,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 110 Springfield Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Alam Shadhan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Murray Eugene H
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na and First Union National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Murray Catherine T
Bought by
Murray Catherine T and Murray Eugene H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alam Shadhan M | $95,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Murray Catherine T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alam Shadhan M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $148,260 | $46,150 | $102,110 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $148,260 | $46,150 | $102,110 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $148,260 | $46,150 | $102,110 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $148,260 | $46,150 | $102,110 |
| 2021 | $8,200 | $148,260 | $46,150 | $102,110 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $100,440 | $34,610 | $65,830 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $100,440 | $34,610 | $65,830 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $100,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $100,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $100,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $100,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $100,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map