110 Summit Ct Columbus, WI 53925
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Summit Ct, Columbus, WI 53925 and is currently estimated at $442,412, approximately $125 per square foot. 110 Summit Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Ott Joseph W
Bought by
Horton Fam Revoc Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Ott Karen M
Bought by
Ott Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Fam Revoc Trust | $206,500 | -- | |
| Ott Joseph W | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,366 | $421,200 | $22,500 | $398,700 |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $421,200 | $22,500 | $398,700 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $288,200 | $20,000 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $288,200 | $20,000 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $288,200 | $20,000 | $268,200 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $288,200 | $20,000 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $5,451 | $239,400 | $20,000 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $239,400 | $20,000 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $239,400 | $20,000 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $206,500 | $20,000 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | $4,765 | $206,500 | $20,000 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | $4,777 | $206,500 | $20,000 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map