110 SW 76th Ct Miami, FL 33144
Flagami NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $868,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,427
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 SW 76th Ct, Miami, FL 33144 and is currently estimated at $815,101, approximately $335 per square foot. 110 SW 76th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, West Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2022
Sold by
Vazquez Isabelle Marie
Bought by
Vazquez Isabella Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,800
Outstanding Balance
$367,517
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Vazquez Isabella M and Estate Of Isabel Maria Vazquez
Bought by
Vazquez Isabella M and Vazquez Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2019
Sold by
Vazquez Isabel M and Vazquez Isabel Maria
Bought by
Vazquez Isabel M and Vazquez Isabelle Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Isabella Marie | $191,400 | Title Now | |
| Vazquez Isabella Marie | $191,400 | Title Now | |
| Vazquez Isabella M | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Isabel M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Isabella Marie | $382,800 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Isabella Marie | $382,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,315 | $643,891 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,557 | $585,356 | $357,205 | $228,151 |
| 2023 | $11,557 | $572,012 | $362,169 | $209,843 |
| 2022 | $9,767 | $505,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,139 | $459,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $293,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $278,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $282,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $229,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $213,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $200,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $188,798 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map