110 Swanson St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $219,229 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Swanson St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $235,557, approximately $152 per square foot. 110 Swanson St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Fleckstone Contruction Inc and Fleck Matthew G
Bought by
Gehl Lance D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,247
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Whitney Property Management Llc
Bought by
Fleckstone Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Harmon David A
Bought by
Harmon Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehl Lance D | $153,500 | None Available | |
| Fleckstone Construction Inc | $60,000 | First American Title | |
| Whitney Property Management Llc | $45,000 | First American Title | |
| Harmon Lorraine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehl Lance D | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Property Management Llc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 | $72,306 | $3,867 | $68,439 |
| 2024 | $6,269 | $66,641 | $3,564 | $63,077 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $61,285 | $3,278 | $58,007 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $55,953 | $5,139 | $50,814 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $52,459 | $4,818 | $47,641 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $50,018 | $4,594 | $45,424 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $48,514 | $4,456 | $44,058 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $47,275 | $4,342 | $42,933 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $46,249 | $4,248 | $42,001 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $44,598 | $4,096 | $40,502 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $42,682 | $3,920 | $38,762 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,513 | $3,996 | $39,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map