Estimated Value: $644,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Tanglewood Dr, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $682,288, approximately $217 per square foot. 110 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Stuard Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Mdb Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Malik Perry and Malik Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,422
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Annetta Development Corp
Bought by
Malik Perry and Malik Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Mdb Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Malik Perry and Malik Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Bought by
Malik Perry and Malik Cindy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malik Perry | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Malik Perry | -- | -- | |
| Mdb Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Malik Perry | -- | -- | |
| Malik Perry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malik Perry | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mdb Enterprises Inc | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,971 | $621,952 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,971 | $565,411 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,971 | $514,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,382 | $467,290 | $60,000 | $407,290 |
| 2021 | $10,145 | $467,290 | $60,000 | $407,290 |
| 2020 | $9,295 | $427,480 | $60,000 | $367,480 |
| 2019 | $9,725 | $427,480 | $60,000 | $367,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map