110 Tilson Dr Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $324,168 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Tilson Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $342,042, approximately $278 per square foot. 110 Tilson Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Hometrust Bank
Bought by
Voss Danielle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,533
Outstanding Balance
$86,331
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Majestic Homes Llc
Bought by
Home Trust Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Danielle P | $125,000 | -- | |
| Home Trust Bank | $115,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voss Danielle P | $129,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $266,172 | $20,746 | $245,426 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $266,172 | $20,746 | $245,426 |
| 2023 | $954 | $154,868 | $20,686 | $134,182 |
| 2022 | $954 | $154,868 | $20,686 | $134,182 |
| 2021 | $954 | $154,868 | $20,686 | $134,182 |
| 2020 | $954 | $154,868 | $20,686 | $134,182 |
| 2019 | $847 | $124,882 | $20,459 | $104,423 |
| 2018 | $649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,882 | $20,459 | $104,423 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,882 | $20,459 | $104,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map