110 Tip Toe Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Tip Toe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $191,357, approximately $196 per square foot. 110 Tip Toe Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Bought by
Pierce Mary Ellen Small
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Mary Ellen Small | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $122,426 | $11,270 | $111,156 |
| 2024 | $937 | $122,426 | $11,270 | $111,156 |
| 2023 | $937 | $122,426 | $11,270 | $111,156 |
| 2022 | $900 | $122,426 | $11,270 | $111,156 |
| 2021 | $986 | $119,510 | $10,600 | $108,910 |
| 2020 | $484 | $119,510 | $10,600 | $108,910 |
| 2019 | $484 | $119,510 | $10,600 | $108,910 |
| 2018 | $478 | $119,510 | $10,600 | $108,910 |
| 2016 | $475 | $119,510 | $10,600 | $108,910 |
| 2015 | $932 | $119,510 | $10,600 | $108,910 |
| 2014 | $896 | $119,510 | $10,600 | $108,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map