NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Tower Dr Murfreesboro, AR 71958

3 Beds
2 Baths
4,274 Sq Ft
1.43 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 110 Tower Dr, Murfreesboro, AR 71958. 110 Tower Dr is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Murfreesboro Elementary School, Murfreesboro High School, and Harvest Time Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2023
Bought by
Rodriguez Alberto

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Bought by
Ward

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Alberto $260,000 --
Ward -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,069 $43,741 $2,400 $41,341
2024 $2,069 $43,741 $2,400 $41,341
2023 $1,247 $45,390 $2,920 $42,470
2022 $1,297 $45,390 $2,920 $42,470
2021 $1,297 $40,080 $2,920 $37,160
2020 $1,297 $40,080 $2,920 $37,160
2019 $1,297 $40,080 $2,920 $37,160
2018 $1,322 $40,080 $2,920 $37,160
2017 $1,672 $40,080 $2,920 $37,160
2015 -- $43,920 $2,920 $41,000
2014 -- $35,340 $2,920 $32,420
2013 -- $35,340 $2,920 $32,420
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.