110 Treasure Ln Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Treasure Ln, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $791,697, approximately $563 per square foot. 110 Treasure Ln is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Mayle Lawrence L
Bought by
Go Green Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Mcnary Karen E
Bought by
Mayle Lawrence L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Mcnary Brian T and Mcnary Karen E
Bought by
Mcnary Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Green Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mayle Lawrence L | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Mcnary Karen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayle Lawrence L | $188,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnary Karen E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $599,840 | $184,751 | $415,089 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $599,840 | $184,751 | $415,089 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $599,840 | $184,751 | $415,089 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $599,840 | $184,751 | $415,089 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $399,236 | $123,167 | $276,069 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $272,886 | $107,102 | $165,784 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $272,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $278,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $273,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $191,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,217 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map