110 Trident Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,663,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,614
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Trident Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,489,558, approximately $265 per square foot. 110 Trident Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Bordonaro Bridgette J
Bought by
Till Timothy Laurence and Till Anne Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,599
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,480,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Bordonaro Frank G and Bordonaro Bridgette J
Bought by
Bordonaro Bridgette J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Rufty Homes Inc
Bought by
Bordonaro Frank G and Bordonaro Bridgette J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Penny Road Associates Llc
Bought by
Rufty Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Till Timothy Laurence | $821,500 | None Available | |
| Bordonaro Bridgette J | -- | None Available | |
| Bordonaro Frank G | $110,000 | -- | |
| Rufty Homes Inc | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Till Timothy Laurence | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,614 | $1,236,039 | $264,000 | $972,039 |
| 2024 | $10,384 | $1,236,039 | $264,000 | $972,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map