NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Vanguard Ln Annapolis, MD 21401

Estimated Value: $571,145 - $600,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2025

Last sale price $570,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,789 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2025

If you’re looking for a home that blends space, style, and convenience, this four-level townhome is it. Built in 2016 and freshly painted throughout, it feels bright, modern, and completely move-in ready. With four bedrooms, three full baths, and two half baths, there’s plenty of room to fit your lifestyle—whether that means working from home, hosting friends and family, or simply enjoying your own retreat. Step inside, and you’re welcomed into a versatile first-floor space—ideal as a home office, media room, or personal gym. This level also includes a half bath and a spacious two-car garage with extra storage. Upstairs, the heart of the home awaits. The open-concept second level is designed for both relaxing and entertaining, featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large island perfect for gathering. Natural light fills the space, and a double sided gas fireplace extends your living area outdoors—creating a cozy spot to unwind year-round. This level also includes a dining area and a generous family room with beautiful wood floors, crown molding, and large windows. The third level is your personal retreat, offering two spacious bedrooms, a full hallway bath, and a luxurious primary suite with a walk-in closet and spa-like en-suite featuring dual vanities and a walk-in shower. A conveniently located laundry area is also located on this level. On the fourth level, you’ll find an oversized fourth bedroom with a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath—ideal for guests, in-laws, a teen hangout, or whatever best suits your needs. With easy access to major highways and just a short walk to restaurants, shopping, and medical offices, this home is perfectly positioned for both comfort and convenience. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours and enjoy all that Annapolis has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arian Lucas

(410) 956-0713 arian@slsrealtors.com Lofgren-Sargent Real Estate License #609740 Listed on: 04/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Briggs

(410) 224-3600 admin@taylorprops.com Anne Arundel Properties, Inc. License #530145

Anne Arundel Properties, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,554

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $138 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 4 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management
  • Village Greens Of Annapolis Hoa/Victory Mngt HOA
  • Village Greens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020695690235471

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,554

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1,300 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$138 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Expected On Market: 2025-04-05
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Wood, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2450
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2450
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 224.49
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2450
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level 3 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 3 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 415.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management
  • HOA Name: VILLAGE GREENS OF ANNAPOLIS HOA/VICTORY MNGT
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1300.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RA
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6554.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020695690235471
  • Tax Lot: 74
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
May 7, 2025
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
3.64%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$581,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.51%
Original Mortgage
$447,525
Outstanding Balance
$445,940
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,346

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2015
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$419,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$398,905
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard Nathan $570,000 Velocity National Title
Howard Nathan $570,000 Velocity National Title
Allen Michael $419,900 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
V Green Llc $470,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howard Nathan $447,525
Closed Howard Nathan $447,525
Previous Owner Allen Michael $398,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Sold $570,000 +3.6% $233 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $550,000 +31.0% $224 / Sq Ft
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Sold $419,900 -1.2% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2015 10/16/15 For Sale $424,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,554 $475,900 -- --
2024 $6,554 $456,100 -- --
2023 $6,265 $436,300 $180,000 $256,300
2022 $6,094 $432,500 $0 $0
2021 $5,991 $428,700 $0 $0
2020 $5,991 $424,900 $180,000 $244,900
2019 $5,699 $403,900 $0 $0
2018 $5,326 $382,900 $0 $0
2017 $4,723 $361,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $336,767 $0 $0
2015 -- $16,333 $0 $0
2014 -- $14,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2110548

Bright MLS

APN: 06-956-90235471

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.