110 Veelee Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Veelee Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $705,078, approximately $369 per square foot. 110 Veelee Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $630,700 | $293,600 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $443,400 | $158,600 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $447,970 | $158,600 | $289,370 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $447,970 | $158,600 | $289,370 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $447,970 | $158,600 | $289,370 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $448,019 | $158,600 | $289,419 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $311,200 | $110,300 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $311,200 | $110,300 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $311,200 | $110,300 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $311,200 | $110,300 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $311,200 | $110,300 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map