110 Vernon Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Vernon Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $590,467, approximately $259 per square foot. 110 Vernon Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Roark Thomas T and Roark Carrol A
Bought by
Stoneburner Kent and Stoneburner Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,060
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$488,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Deano James L and Deano Greta M
Bought by
Roark Thomas T and Roark Carrol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneburner Kent | $302,000 | First American Title | |
| Roark Thomas T | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoneburner Kent | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roark Thomas T | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Stoneburner Kent | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,431 | $169,848 | $31,593 | $138,255 |
| 2023 | $10,025 | $156,340 | $29,080 | $127,260 |
| 2022 | $9,817 | $147,760 | $27,490 | $120,270 |
| 2021 | $9,785 | $144,260 | $26,840 | $117,420 |
| 2020 | $9,755 | $142,920 | $26,590 | $116,330 |
| 2019 | $9,532 | $139,150 | $25,890 | $113,260 |
| 2018 | $9,393 | $135,680 | $24,390 | $111,290 |
| 2017 | $9,253 | $130,670 | $23,490 | $107,180 |
| 2016 | $9,130 | $125,450 | $22,550 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $9,060 | $119,680 | $21,510 | $98,170 |
| 2014 | $8,052 | $105,310 | $16,950 | $88,360 |
| 2013 | $7,846 | $105,630 | $17,000 | $88,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map