110 View Point Dr E Boerne, TX 78006
Estimated Value: $327,424 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 View Point Dr E, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $347,356, approximately $314 per square foot. 110 View Point Dr E is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fabra Elementary School, Boerne Middle School North, and Boerne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Breeden Mark A and Breeden Tera L
Bought by
Klein Lynne G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,999
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Stevens Joel
Bought by
Breeden Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Smith Hervey E and Smith Joyce
Bought by
Stevens Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Smith Harvey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,550
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Lowes Steven P
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Breeden Jennifer L
Bought by
Breeden Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Lynne G | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Breeden Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Joel | -- | -- | |
| Smith Harvey E | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Breeden Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Lynne G | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breeden Mark A | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Harvey E | $107,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $287,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $260,961 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $237,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $215,670 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $213,880 | $96,650 | $117,230 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $178,240 | $80,550 | $97,690 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $178,240 | $80,550 | $97,690 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $178,240 | $80,550 | $97,690 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $178,240 | $80,550 | $97,690 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $153,730 | $74,100 | $79,630 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $133,680 | $64,440 | $69,240 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $139,170 | $64,440 | $74,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,170 | $64,440 | $74,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map