110 W 2nd Ave Williamson, WV 25661
Estimated Value: $98,452 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W 2nd Ave, Williamson, WV 25661 and is currently estimated at $105,363, approximately $59 per square foot. 110 W 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Williamson Christian School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and New Beginnings Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,380 | $4,260 | $33,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,620 | $4,260 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $0 | $34,140 | $4,260 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $0 | $31,620 | $4,260 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $0 | $29,640 | $4,260 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $0 | $30,900 | $4,260 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $0 | $31,800 | $6,420 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $0 | $29,160 | $4,260 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,640 | $4,260 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,120 | $4,260 | $28,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,120 | $4,260 | $28,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,480 | $4,140 | $29,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map