110 W 7th St Herman, NE 68029
Estimated Value: $158,971 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W 7th St, Herman, NE 68029 and is currently estimated at $167,993, approximately $103 per square foot. 110 W 7th St is a home with nearby schools including High School at Tekamah.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $105,935 | $7,500 | $98,435 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $104,965 | $3,600 | $101,365 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $99,895 | $3,600 | $96,295 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $90,915 | $3,600 | $87,315 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $76,170 | $3,600 | $72,570 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $64,495 | $3,600 | $60,895 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $66,655 | $3,600 | $63,055 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $62,595 | $3,600 | $58,995 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $62,795 | $3,600 | $59,195 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $62,795 | $3,600 | $59,195 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $54,275 | $3,600 | $50,675 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $59,905 | $3,600 | $56,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map