110 W 8th St Lexington, NE 68850
Estimated Value: $72,664 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,801
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W 8th St, Lexington, NE 68850 and is currently estimated at $114,555. 110 W 8th St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds John C and Reynolds Tami S
Bought by
Jtr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Trusdale Scott H and Trusdale Rozann E
Bought by
Mckeone Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,530
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtr Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mckeone Mark R | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckeone Mark R | $85,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $25,190 | $10,290 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $319 | $25,190 | $10,290 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $403 | $24,096 | $10,290 | $13,806 |
| 2022 | $383 | $21,169 | $10,290 | $10,879 |
| 2021 | $345 | $19,125 | $10,290 | $8,835 |
| 2020 | $347 | $19,125 | $10,290 | $8,835 |
| 2019 | $339 | $18,978 | $10,143 | $8,835 |
| 2018 | $343 | $18,978 | $10,143 | $8,835 |
| 2017 | $346 | $18,978 | $10,143 | $8,835 |
| 2016 | $347 | $19,690 | $9,800 | $9,890 |
| 2015 | $339 | $18,336 | $9,800 | $8,536 |
| 2014 | $361 | $18,336 | $9,800 | $8,536 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,336 | $9,800 | $8,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map