Estimated Value: $238,921 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W Celestial Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $251,230, approximately $172 per square foot. 110 W Celestial Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Williams Dennis C and Williams Patsy
Bought by
Moody Timothy S and Moody Tanga R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,698
Outstanding Balance
$74,009
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Timothy S | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Timothy S | $107,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |