110 W Mound Rd Decatur, IL 62526
Windsor Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,500
Studio
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W Mound Rd, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently priced at $108,500, approximately $100 per square foot. 110 W Mound Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Oliver Trust
Bought by
Mound Road Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Clop Andrew D and Clop Anne E
Bought by
Clop David E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mound Road Properties Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Clop David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $27,178 | $7,525 | $19,653 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $27,330 | $7,567 | $19,763 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $27,396 | $7,585 | $19,811 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $27,071 | $7,495 | $19,576 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $27,071 | $7,495 | $19,576 |
| 2013 | $2,585 | $27,071 | $7,495 | $19,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map