110 W Simpson St Lafayette, CO 80026
3
Beds
2
Baths
11,954
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W Simpson St, Lafayette, CO 80026. 110 W Simpson St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1950
Bought by
Tebo Partnership Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebo Partnership Lllp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,383 | $142,560 | $116,916 | $25,644 |
| 2024 | $10,383 | $142,560 | $116,916 | $25,644 |
| 2023 | $10,206 | $117,180 | $69,750 | $55,801 |
| 2022 | $9,801 | $104,342 | $58,000 | $46,342 |
| 2021 | $9,423 | $104,342 | $58,000 | $46,342 |
| 2020 | $9,038 | $98,890 | $58,000 | $40,890 |
| 2019 | $8,913 | $98,890 | $58,000 | $40,890 |
| 2018 | $8,604 | $94,250 | $55,100 | $39,150 |
| 2017 | $8,377 | $111,488 | $57,765 | $53,723 |
| 2016 | $7,311 | $79,634 | $51,678 | $27,956 |
| 2015 | $6,851 | $54,549 | $28,275 | $26,274 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $54,549 | $28,275 | $26,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map