110 Wakefield Rd Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wakefield Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $139,999, approximately $170 per square foot. 110 Wakefield Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jayenne Elementary School, West Fairmont Middle School, and Fairmont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Munson Cheryl M
Bought by
Tyler Bryson J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,959
Outstanding Balance
$86,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$53,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Lough Jacob B
Bought by
Munson Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Watson Erin Bittinger
Bought by
Lough Jacob B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,714
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Bryson J | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Munson Cheryl M | $94,900 | None Available | |
| Lough Jacob B | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Bryson J | $95,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Munson Cheryl M | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lough Jacob B | $85,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $66,420 | $18,180 | $48,240 |
| 2024 | $991 | $64,440 | $18,180 | $46,260 |
| 2023 | $954 | $62,520 | $18,180 | $44,340 |
| 2022 | $901 | $60,540 | $18,180 | $42,360 |
| 2021 | $824 | $55,980 | $18,180 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $815 | $55,080 | $19,140 | $35,940 |
| 2019 | $773 | $51,480 | $17,580 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $799 | $53,580 | $22,980 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $751 | $50,820 | $20,760 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $732 | $49,680 | $20,760 | $28,920 |
| 2015 | $747 | $50,340 | $22,680 | $27,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,320 | $22,020 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map