110 Wanda Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,236 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wanda Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $272,309, approximately $198 per square foot. 110 Wanda Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Haley J. Elementary School, Lorenzo De Zavala Middle, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Francois Sonia
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus Rodriguez and Ortega Adele Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Outstanding Balance
$137,462
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Headland Steve
Bought by
Umana Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Hickman Mable Roberta
Bought by
Wilson Rickey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jesus Rodriguez | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Umana Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Rickey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jesus Rodriguez | $164,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $230,000 | $55,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $230,000 | $55,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $228,850 | $50,000 | $178,850 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $208,970 | $40,000 | $168,970 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $205,180 | $38,000 | $167,180 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $205,180 | $38,000 | $167,180 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $206,130 | $30,000 | $176,130 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $159,340 | $25,000 | $134,340 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $81,000 | $22,000 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $79,000 | $20,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $69,640 | $20,000 | $49,640 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $65,490 | $20,000 | $45,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map