110 Warwick Rd Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Warwick Rd, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,027,212, approximately $604 per square foot. 110 Warwick Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Donahue Michael J and Donahue Alison H
Bought by
Mahoney Brad C and Healey Kathleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Outstanding Balance
$270,521
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$756,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Mckenney Mariel G and Mckenney Scott W
Bought by
Donahue Alison H and Donahue Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Mckenney Alfred T
Bought by
Mckenney Mariel G and Mckenney Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Brad C | $442,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Alison H | $455,000 | -- | |
| Mckenney Mariel G | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Brad C | $424,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Alison H | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenney Mariel G | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $839,100 | $461,000 | $378,100 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $803,500 | $433,100 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $7,964 | $764,300 | $419,100 | $345,200 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | $752,800 | $419,100 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $7,620 | $695,900 | $391,200 | $304,700 |
| 2020 | $7,227 | $654,000 | $349,300 | $304,700 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $604,400 | $322,700 | $281,700 |
| 2018 | $6,406 | $565,400 | $293,400 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $526,400 | $279,400 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $488,900 | $272,400 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $441,700 | $244,500 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | $5,494 | $413,700 | $216,500 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map