NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Washington St Ayer, MA 01432

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $482,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,151 Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2016

Last sale price $250,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,730 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

"Pottery Barn Perfect". Pride of ownership around every corner in this well maintained home. Everything is done. Recently completed kitchen updates galore! New appliances featuring GE Cafe ceramic top convection oven and refrigerator! New windows, storm doors and boiler (2015). You'll love entertaining with your friends and family on the new oversized Brazilian hard wood deck. Walking distance to schools, playground, commuter rail, and downtown Ayer where you can enjoy, great restaurants, billiards, live music & shopping. Ride your bike or take a stroll on one of the states best bike/walking paths. Lovingly updated and totally renovated including the mechanical units. Lots of windows and a slider heading out to the deck, make this home airy and bright. Large fenced in yard is great for kids and pets. This is a great home! Full list of home improvements available. A true "must see".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kirk Welby

RE/MAX Renaissance Inc. License #448554356 Listed on: 05/19/2016

Year Built

1890

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded, Fenced/Enclosed
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1890

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator - ENERGY STAR, Dryer - ENERGY STAR, Washer - ENERGY STAR, Cooktop - ENERGY STAR, Oven - ENERGY STAR
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Storm Doors, Prog. Thermostat
  • Flooring: Wood, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Basement: Full, Crawl, Interior Access, Bulkhead, Concrete Floor, Unfinished Basement
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 16X9
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor, 8X6
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 18X14
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor, 17X12
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 13X12
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 12X11

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Fieldstone, Brick
  • Beach Ownership: Public

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Heating: Central Heat, Oil
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Tank
  • Utility Connections: Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection, for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res

Multi Family

  • Foundation: 29x33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2016
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.08%
Current Estimated Value
$447,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,730
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$195,857
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$251,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Blodgett Ft
Bought by
Campbell Norman J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,667
Interest Rate
4.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Doucette John M -- --
Campbell Norman J $184,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Doucette John M $245,471
Closed Doucette John M --
Previous Owner Doucette John M $182,433
Previous Owner Campbell Norman J $180,667
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Sold $250,000 +2.1% $217 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2016 05/19/16 For Sale $244,900 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,105 $343,200 $141,200 $202,000
2024 $4,072 $332,400 $161,000 $171,400
2023 $3,830 $308,400 $151,000 $157,400
2022 $3,693 $275,200 $131,500 $143,700
2021 $100 $246,600 $119,100 $127,500
2020 $7,821 $229,800 $114,300 $115,500
2019 $9,333 $219,100 $109,000 $110,100
2018 $7,157 $208,700 $105,700 $103,000
2017 $2,904 $201,800 $102,600 $99,200
2016 $2,787 $191,800 $102,500 $89,300
2015 $2,652 $181,400 $102,500 $78,900
2014 $2,522 $179,100 $102,500 $76,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72008831

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: AYER-000020-000000-000079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.