110 Wetherbee Rd Waltham, MA 02453
Cedarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $880,932
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wetherbee Rd, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $855,233, approximately $451 per square foot. 110 Wetherbee Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William F. Stanley Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Caruso Fabrizio and Caruso Jennifer
Bought by
Caruso Fabrizio and Caruso Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Sold by
Conroy Ft
Bought by
Caruso Fabrizio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Fabrizio | -- | None Available | |
| Caruso Fabrizio | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caruso Fabrizio | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Fabrizio | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Fabrizio | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,887 | $803,200 | $423,400 | $379,800 |
| 2024 | $7,630 | $791,500 | $415,600 | $375,900 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $728,200 | $376,400 | $351,800 |
| 2022 | $7,574 | $679,900 | $345,000 | $334,900 |
| 2021 | $7,523 | $664,600 | $345,000 | $319,600 |
| 2020 | $7,499 | $627,500 | $321,500 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $7,047 | $556,600 | $303,100 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $6,406 | $508,000 | $280,700 | $227,300 |
| 2017 | $6,065 | $482,900 | $255,600 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $5,853 | $478,200 | $250,900 | $227,300 |
| 2015 | $5,680 | $432,600 | $219,600 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map