110 Weybridge Dr Unit 40 Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Weybridge Dr Unit 40, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $527,583, approximately $264 per square foot. 110 Weybridge Dr Unit 40 is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Ji Gang and Tang Yunbo
Bought by
Whiteside Nathaniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,207
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Buysse Deirdre C
Bought by
Ji Gang and Tang Yunbo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Hastings Jack E and Hastings Nancy L
Bought by
Buysse Deirdre C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Bentley Home Builders Of Malvern
Bought by
Hastings Jack E and Hastings Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside Nathaniel J | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Ji Gang | $218,000 | -- | |
| Buysse Deirdre C | $188,750 | -- | |
| Hastings Jack E | $180,253 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiteside Nathaniel J | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ji Gang | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Buysse Deirdre C | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $169,780 | $47,650 | $122,130 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $169,610 | $47,650 | $121,960 |
| 2014 | $3,777 | $169,610 | $47,650 | $121,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map