110 White Oak St Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $571,938 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 White Oak St, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $585,235, approximately $299 per square foot. 110 White Oak St is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Mabel Rush Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $325,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $316,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $306,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $297,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $289,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $280,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $272,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $264,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $256,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $249,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $242,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $235,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map