N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non-member Office
Estimated Value: $304,213 - $385,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom Shawnee home on a cul-de-sac. Main floor master. 2 living spaces, Wet bar in family room. updated kitchen and finished basement. New roof in spring of 2017. You couldn't ask for more in a home.,Under 1 Acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non Member
Non-member Office Listed on: 07/21/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Lindsay McDonald
CCR Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extine Jay M | $232,900 | None Available | |
| Boyer Ralph | $142,000 | -- | |
| Vice Steven G | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Extine Jay M | $183,320 | |
| Closed | Boyer Ralph | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Sold | $232,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | For Sale | $232,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,530 | $92,130 | $13,480 | $78,650 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $74,910 | $10,960 | $63,950 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $74,910 | $10,960 | $63,950 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $74,910 | $10,960 | $63,950 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $62,800 | $10,400 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $62,800 | $10,400 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $62,800 | $10,400 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $55,970 | $10,400 | $45,570 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $55,970 | $10,400 | $45,570 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $55,970 | $10,400 | $45,570 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $55,590 | $9,980 | $45,610 |
| 2013 | $2,718 | $55,590 | $9,980 | $45,610 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non-member Office
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lindsay McDonald
CCR Realtors
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 105830
APN: 46-09-04-02-012.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.