110 Wilson St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $426,921 - $460,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wilson St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $443,974, approximately $522 per square foot. 110 Wilson St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Luckadoo Glenn C
Bought by
Luckando Jerry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckando Jerry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $439,800 | $325,000 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $250,000 | $162,500 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $250,000 | $162,500 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $250,000 | $162,500 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $250,000 | $162,500 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $250,000 | $162,500 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $161,900 | $124,900 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $161,900 | $124,900 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $161,900 | $124,900 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $161,900 | $124,900 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $161,900 | $124,900 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map